Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa
| Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Elephant Stone, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away. With a maximum capacity of 11 guests, this Marica holiday home offers a private parking lot.
The Fazenda do Colubande is around 7 km away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location only 12 minutes' walk from Shopping Centro Veneto.
Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa overlooks the pool enhancing your stay. The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with a hair dryer for your convenience.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a fully-fitted kitchen or dine at a dining area. There is also coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa is not far from seafood restaurant Delicias Do Mar.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont46 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Open-air bath
- Shallow end
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa?
Guests of Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa?
Visitors of Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Trovare Pizzas (approximately a 15-minute walk away). - ❓
Does Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa?
Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does the holiday home permit pets?
The holiday home does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Amarela In Itaipuacu- Marica Villa can easily access Itaocaia Valley and Pedra do Elefante, located 2.6 km from the property and 4.9 km away respectively.